Programme

updated 2018-05-20

Veterinarian;

Saturday the 26th of May between 08.00 - 11.00
Sunday, the 27th of May between 07:30 - 10.30
Deworming Saturday 26th of May 11.00 - 12.00 or by appointment.
Bring your own anthelmintics.

Friday May 25

16:00 ATIBOX General Assembly Meeting

16.00 - 18.00  Admission to the show ground, secretariat/info open

Saturday May 26

  7:30 Admission to show grounds
  9:45 Opening ceremony

10:30 –

14:30

Judging of Classes in Rings 1-8

Baby Class (4 - 6 months)
Puppy Class (6-9 months
Youth Class (9 - 12 months
Young Boxers Class (12 - 18 months)

4 best exhibits from each Class will be selected to compete for 1st,2nd,3rd, 4th placings in the Main Ring.

15:00

Main Ring: Final selection of Class Winners & Title Awards

Judge

Baby Class

Male Brindle

Tetyana Bilorus

Male Fawn

Giuseppe Marco Nugnes

Female Brindle

Alvaro Rios Izquierdo

Female Fawn

Mathias Wolf

Best Baby Title Award

Tetyana Bilorus

15:30

Puppy Class

Male Brindle

Tetyana Bilorus

Male Fawn

Giuseppe Marco Nugnes

Female Brindle

Alvaro Rios Izquierdo

Female Fawn

Mathias Wolf

Best Puppy Title Award

Alvaro Rios Izequerdo

16.00

Youth Class

Male Brindle

Wenche Eikeseth

Male Fawn

Tuula Seppälä

Female Brindle

Jozef Šuster

Female Fawn

Ingrid Anderson

16:30

Young Boxer Class

Male Brindle

Wenche Eikeseth

Male Fawn

Tuula Seppälä

Female Brindle

Jozef Šuster

Female Fawn

Ingrid Anderson

17:00

ATIBOX JUNIOR Title Award

Male Brindle

Wenche Eikeseth

Male Fawn

Tuula Seppälä

Best Junior Male in Show

Alvaro Rios Izequerdo

Female Brindle

Josef Šuster

Female Fawn

Ingrid Anderson

Best Junior Female in Show

Tetyana Bilorus

17:20

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

Mathias Wolf

17.30

END OF DAY ONE

20:00

ATIBOX Gala Dinner

Sunday May 27

  7:30 Admission to show grounds

09.00 –

13:30

Judging of Classes in Rings 1-8

Intermediate Class (15 - 24 months)
Open Class (15+ months)
Working Class (15+ months)
Champion Class (15+ months)Veteran Class (8+ years)

4 best exhibits from each Class will be selected to compete for 1st,2nd,3rd, 4th placings in the Main Ring.

Main Ring:

Judge

14:00

Honours Class Parade

14:10

Best Couple Group

Josef Šuster

14:25

Best Breeding Group

Ingrid Anderson

14:40

Best Progeny Group

Giuseppe Marco Nugnes

Final Class Winners & Title Awards

15:00

Intermediate Class

Male Brindle

Ingrid Anderson

Male Fawn

Jozef Šuster

Female Brindle

Tuula Seppälä

Female Fawn

Wenche Eikeseth

15:25

Open Class

Male Brindle

Ingrid Anderson

Male Fawn

Jozef Šuster

Female Brindle

Tuula Seppälä

Female Fawn

Wenche Eikeseth

15.50

Working Class

Male Brindle

Mathias Wolf

Male Fawn

Alvaro Rios Izquierdo

Female Brindle

Giuseppe Marco Nugnes

Female Fawn

Tetyana Bilorus

16:15

Champion Class

Male Brindle

Mathias Wolf

Male Fawn

Alvaro Rios Izquierdo

Female Brindle

Giuseppe Marco Nugnes

Female Fawn

Tetyana Bilorus

16:40

Veteran Class

Male Brindle

Ingrid Anderson

Male Fawn

Jozef Šuster

Female Brindle

Tuula Seppälä

Female Fawn

Wenche Eikeseth

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

Tuula Seppälä

17.00

Swedish Certificate / Reserve

Male Brindle

Mathias Wolf

Male Fawn

Alvaro Rios Izequerdo

Female Brindle

Giuseppe Marco Nugnes

Female Fawn

Tetyana Bilorus

17:20

ATIBOX WORLD WINNER Award

Male Brindle

Mathias Wolf

Male Fawn

Alvaro Rios Izequerdo

Female Brindle

Giuseppe Marco Nugnes

Female Fawn

Tetyana Bilorus

17:40

Closing Ceremony & Best in Show

BEST MALE IN SHOW

Alvaro Rios Izequerdo

BEST FEMALE IN SHOW

Tetyana Bilorus

BEST IN SHOW

Wenche Eikeseth

18:00

END OF ATIBOX 2018

 

Programm

Freitag 25. Mai

18:00 ATIBOX Sitzung

20:00 Begrüssungsempfang

Samstag, den 26. Mai

07:30 Einlass zu Ausstellungsgelände

10:00 Eröffnungsfeier

11:00 Richten beginnt

  • Babyklasse (4-6 monate)
  • Welpenklasse (6-9 Monate)
  • Jüngstenklasse (9-12 Monate)
  • Jugendklasse (12-18 Monate)

15:00 Auswahl von den Klassensiegern / ATIBOX Titelgewinnern im Ehrenring

20:00 ATIBOX Festabend

Sonntag 27 Mai

07:30 Einlass zu Ausstellungsgelände

10:00 Richten beginnt

  • Zwischenklasse (15 - 24 Monate)
  • Offene Klasse (über 24 Monate)
  • Gebrauchshundklasse (über 15 Monate, über 15 Monate, FCI Gebrauchshund Zertifikat erforderlich)
  • Siegerklasse (über 15 Monate, , FCI anerkannter internationalen oder nationalen Champion-Titel erforderlich)
  • Veteranenklasse ( über 8 Jahre)
  • Veteranenklasse (über 8 Jahre)
  • Ehrenklasse (außer Konkurrenz, Anforderungen wie bei Siegerklasse)

15:00 Auswahl von den Klassensiegern / ATIBOX Titelgewinnern im Ehrenring

20:00 Schlussfeier

 

Programma

Venerdì 25 maggio

ATIBOX Meeting

Il sabato 26 maggio

Inaugurazione

Mostra di cani

  • Classe bambino (4 - 6 mesi)
  • Puppy (6-9 mesi)
  • Gioventù (9 - 12 mesi)
  • Giovani pugili (12 - 18 mesi)

ATIBOX partito

Domenica 27 maggio

Mostra di cani

  • classe intermedia (15 - 24 mesi)
  • Aprire classe (età superiore a 24 mesi)
  • La classe operaia (età superiore a 15 mesi, con un certificato di classe operaia)
  • Classe Campioni (età superiore ai 15 mesi per i pugili con titoli di campione internazionale o organizzazione nazionale canina riconosciuto dalla FCI)
  • Classe Veteran (pugili che hanno oltre 8 anni di età)
  • Honour (lo stesso che per la classe campione, ma fuori concorso)

Cerimonia di chiusura

[translated with Google translate]

Programa

Viernes 25 de mayo

18:00 Reunión ATIBOX
20:00 Recepción de bienvenida en El sitio de la exposició

Sábado 26 de mayo

07:30 Admisión y entrega de documentos
10:00 Ceremonia de apertura
11:00 Comienzos de los juicios

  • Clase de baby (4 - 6 meses)
  • Cachorro (6-9 meses)
  • Muy jóvenes (9 - 12 meses)
  • Jóvenes (12 - 18 meses)

15:00 Finales / entrega de títulos en el ring principal
20:00 Cena de Gala ATIBOX

Domingo 27 de mayo

07:30 Admisión y entrega de documentos
10:00 Inicio de los juicios

  • Clase intermedia (15 - 24 meses)
  • Clase abierta (mayores de 24 meses)
  • Clase Trabajo (edad superior a 15 meses, con certificado de clase trabajadora)
  • Clase campeones (edad superior a 15 meses para boxer con títulos de campeón internacional o organización canina nacional reconocida por la FCI)
  • Clase veteranos (boxer que tienen más de 8 años de edad)
  • Honor (igual que para la clase campeones, pero fuera de la competición)

15:00 Finales / entrega de títulos en el ring principal
17:00 Ceremonia de clausura